The visitation order did not affect a substantial right and is not a final, appealable order. Stat. Make your practice more effective and efficient with Casetext’s legal research suite. Stat. We note that Naomi offers neither authority nor analysis identifying the "First Amendment right to liberty" she believes to have been affected. § 28-311.11(4), shall be subject to penalties as described in either Neb. § 6-18-702 YES California Cal. Stat. Chapter 30. If a protection order has been issued against you, the following Neb. § 77-5016(8) (Reissue 2018), Brenner v. Banner County Bd. Stat. § 30-2610 (Reissue 1995) states: The court may appoint as guardian any person whose appointment would be in the best interests of the minor. WAIVER OF NOTICE : You are an interested person in this case. IT IS THEREFORE ORDERED that the Public Guardian is appointed temporary guardian and temporary conservator of the estate of . Stat. Rev.